Women's Records

Cross Country

6K

1. Boyle, Becky // 21:42.0 // 2011

2. Emily Wagoner // 22:17.0 // 2016

3. Murphy, Lauren // 22:20.6 // 2021

4. Claire Overfelt // 22:39.7 // 2021

5. Kovach, Leslie // 22:41.1 // 2015

6. Laser, Jennifer // 22:52.0 // 2010

7. Frederick, Jamie // 23:09.0 // 2017

8. Bouillet, Anna // 23:13.6 // 2018

9. Odle, Emily // 23:14.2 // 2014

10. White, Katy // 23:19.0 // 2013

Track & Field

Half Marathon

1. Boyle, Becky // 1:19:25 // 2013

2. Ginther, Sami // 1:21:40 // 2015

3. Claire Overfelt // 1:23:13 // 2021

4. Wagoner, Emily // 1:24:28 // 2015

5. Frederick, Jamie // 1:26:12 // 2017

10K

1. Wagoner, Emily // 39:49.26 // 2017

2. Boyum, Sarah // 40:17.17 // 2013

3. Gill, Jaclyn // 42:45.00 // 2016

5K

1. Odle, Emily // 17:49.30 // 2015

2. Kovach, Leslie // 17:51.55 // 2015

3. Wagoner, Emily // 17:53.22 //2018

4. Overfelt, Claire // 18:02.00 // 2022

5. Baranauskas, Marissa // 18:06.57 // 2017

3K

1. Wagoner, Emily // 10:20.78 // 2016

2. Odle, Emily // 10:27.04 // 2015

3. White, Katy // 10:27.67 // 2015

4. Overfelt,  Claire // 10:28.43 // 2022

5. Kaspar, Anna // 10:49.02 // 2015

3000m Steeplechase

1. Gill, Jaclyn // 12:35.07 // 2016

2. Kitchell, Jessica // 13:40.19 // 2012

3. Brown, Sara // 14:11.55 // 2015

4. Waller, Vilesha // 14:25.39 // 2018

Mile

1. Murphy, Lauren // 5:08.23 // 2022

2. Wagoner, Emily // 5:13.83 // 2017

3. White, Katy // 5:15.87 // 2013

4. Boyle, Becky // 5:17.96 // 2013

5. Overfelt, Claire // 5:18.23 // 2022

1500m

1. Murphy, Lauren // 4:39.36 // 2022

2. White, Katy // 4:52.22 // 2015

3. Wagoner, Emily // 4:52.41 // 2017

4. Foss, Sarah // 4:57.73 // 2015

5. Kaspar, Anna // 4:59.13 // 2015

800m

1. Murhpy, Lauren // 2:18.06 // 2022

2. Wagoner, Emily // 2:21.35 // 2016

3. Gill, Jaclyn // 2:25.00 // 2016

4. Anderson, Amelia // 2:25.30 // 2015

5. McElhaney, Stephanie // 2:28.00 // 2016

4x800m Relay

1. White, Haggerty, Foss, Anderson

  • 9:48.72 // 2015

2. Durbin, Ryan, Bouillet, Wagoner

  • 10:04.59 // 2018

3. McElhaney, Anderson, Foss, Reyes

  • 10:05.91 // 2016

Distance Medley Relay

1. McElhaney, Gill, Reyes, Wagoner

  • 12:54.81 // 2016

2. Wagoner, Rich, Foss, Frederick 

  • 13:07.58 // 2017

3. Sanchez, Kovach, Haggerty, Kaspar

  • 13:39.75 // 2015

4x400m Relay

1. Neal, Foss, Wagoner, Rich 

  • 4:22.54 // 2017

2. Hoesman, Johansen, Boyle, Turner

  • 4:24.84 // 2013

3. Gits, Gill, McElhaney, Vale

  • 4:25.90 // 2016

4x200m Relay

1. Torrez, Klingbeil, Herth, Skinner

  • 1:59.21 // 2018

2. Haynes, Skinner, Siracusano, Bruner

  • 1:59.60 // 2019

3. Haynes, Gits, Haggerty, Bouillet

  • 2:01.41 // 2016

Sprint Medley Relay

1. Haynes, Skinner, Rich, Neal

  • 4:48.61 // 2017

2. Haynes, Gits, Foss, Haggerty

  • 4:55.38 // 2016 

3. Torres, Klingbeil, Skinner, Herth

  • 4:56.62 // 2018

4x100m Relay

1. Haynes, Whitfield, Neal, Rich 

  • 53.03 // 2017

2. Haynes, Neal, Skinner, Bosstick 

  • 55.84 // 2017

3. Haynes, Gill, Anderson, Gits

  • 56.18 // 2016

Cross Country Results

600m

1. Anderson, Amelia // 1:46.88 // 2015

2. Haggerty, Katie // 1:49.01 // 2015

3. Foss, Sarah // 1:49.55 // 2015

4. Perigo, Megan // 1:52.07 // 2015

5. Gill, Jaclyn // 1:53.88 // 2015

400m

1. Piepho, Arden // 1:02.97 // 2014

2. Anderson, Amelia // 1:04.76 // 2015

3. Gill, Jaclyn // 1:04.89 // 2016

4. Gits, Madi // 1:07.80 // 2017

5. Herth, Rachel // 1:07.82 // 2017

400h

1. Gill, Jaclyn // 1:09.05 // 2016

2. Johansen, Rachel // 1:13.90 // 2013

3. Klingbeil, Anna // 1:21.20 // 2018

300m

1. Rich, Audrey // 42.95 // 2017

2. Gill, Jaclyn // 45.66 // 2016

3. Frankston, Naomi // 50.98 // 2019

4. Trueblood, Mia // 51.51 // 2019

200m

1. Rich, Audrey // 26.22 // 2017

2. Hoesman, Rebecca // 28.32 // 2013

3. Haynes, Jada // 28.47 // 2016

4. Shriver, Kaylee // 28.87// 2015

5. Skinner, Kayla // 29.10 // 2018 

100h

1. Haynes, Jada // 16.21 // 2016

2. Gill, Jaclyn // 17.06 // 2016

3. Klingbeil, Anna // 17.39 // 2018

100m

1. Rich, Audrey // 13.12 // 2017

2. Hoesman, Rebecca // 14.01 // 2013

3. Skinner, Kayla // 14.04 // 2018

4. Siracusano, Frankie // 14.48 // 2019

5. Gits, Madi // 14.71 // 2016

60m

1.  Rich, Audrey // 8.21 // 2017

2. Torrez, Natalia // 8.61 // 2018

3. Roberts, Java // 8.70 // 2022

4. Haynes, Jada // 8.76 // 2017

5. Siracusano, Frankie // 8.79 // 2019

60h

1. Haynes, Jada // 9.62 // 2019

2. Klingbeil, Anna // 10.18 // 2018

3. Gill, Jaclyn // 10.46 // 2016

4. Pippenger, Danielle // 10.53 // 2015

5. Herth, Rachel // 13.01 // 2018

High Jump

1. Bruner, Morgan // 1.60m // 2019

2. Kauth, Celia // 1.55m // 2017

3. Haynes, Jada // 1.55m // 2019

4. Haggerty, Katie // 1.52m // 2015

5. Pippenger, Danielle // 1.48m // 2015

Long Jump

1. Haynes, Jada // 4.76m // 2017

2. Skinner, Kayla // 4.66m // 2018

3. Klingbeil, Anna // 4.58m // 2018

4. Pippenger, Danielle // 4.40m // 2015

5. Greene, Veeloni // 4.28m // 2015

Triple Jump

 

Shot Put

1. Hardy, Mickella // 8.48m // 2016

2. Klingbeil, Anna // 7.35m // 2019

3. Haggety, Katie // 6.82m // 2016

4. Frankston, Naomi // 6.37m // 2019

5. Foss, Sarah // 6.20m // 2015

Discus

1. Hardy, Mickella // 18.52 // 2016

2. Foss, Sarah // 13.75m // 2015

3. White, Katy // 13.23m // 2015

 

 

 

Track & Field Results